S1
S10

TeenYoga Teacher Directory

This page is a directory of qualified and insured teachers in the UK, and abroad. All teachers in this list have passed the rigorous Teenyoga qualification, and at the time of completion all had current DBS checks, relevant insurance and experience. Only those who have completed the TeenYoga course can be part of the directory. If you would like a qualified teacher for your studio or school, please feel free to email us and we are happy to find the best fit for you. Email us at info@teenyoga.com.

NameLocationPhone
Sonya Watkins Pontypool, Wales 07904657716
Sophia Kouame Surrey 07944893904
Sophie Bolton Bath & Bristol, Somerset 07903 342 652
Sophie Campbell Isle of Man 07624307890
Sophie Demacon Paris , France
Sophie Gisbert Fulham, London
Sophie Mawhinney London 07969220730
Sophie Purvis Fulham, London 07703722539
Sophie Reeve South and Central Manchester 07756153079
Sophie Shenstone Bath 07867578797
Sophie Tomlin Wiltshire, Dorset 07889777745
Sorcha Nolan Dublin 00353879973506
Sorrel Doddington Norwich, Norfolk 07960625313
Stacey Cooper North London 07739972767
Steph White Wiltshire (West, East & North) 07941201574
Stephanie Brown Sheffield, Derbyshire 07875477440
Stephen (Steve) Parry Wirral 07734200711
Stephen Willison Matlock
Sue Parsons Bath, Bristol, Somerset, Gloucester & Wiltshire 0773 703 9166
Sukhy Shergill Beaconsfield, Gerrards Cross 07947879776
Susan McRobb Edinburgh, Scotland 07581 700 179
Susan Myers Chelmsford, UK 07905698403
Susan Whitmarsh Washington DC, USA
Susan Woodd Surrey, Hampshire 0778 858 4746
Susana Iraberri Madveno Zaragoza, Grupo Privado de adolescentes 661777732
Susannah Head London 07970678473
Susanne Jansson Sodertalje, Sweden +46 72 360 9307
Susie Mcnaughton County Clare, Ireland +353 (0) 867354461
Suzanna Segura Gloucestershire 07977227707
Suzanne Pearson Newmarket, Suffolk 07867568339

What our Students Tell Us

About the Teen Yoga Course

I can not recommend this course highly enough. It will give you all the tools you need to go out and teach yoga to teens. What’s so lovely is you will feel like you’ve become part of an incredibly supportive community. I met so many inspiring people.

Indira, London

Yesterday I went into a pupil referral unit with a small group of excluded year 11 kids. We did some breathing practice, sun salutation variations/tree/crow and a relaxation. The response – they LOVED it. One of them said it was heaven.

I have to say it was one of the most rewarding experiences of my yoga career to date. These kids SOOOO need to build their self esteem, feel valued and they all said they had never felt so relaxed. I feel really grateful to Charlotta Chandrika Martinus, Caron Lindley Carole Davies and Kerry Walters for the learning experience to get me here. THANK YOU and may the TeenYoga community continue to motivate and inspire.

Alison Jennings, Wales

I’m so grateful to have found TeenYoga. I had been thinking of education, young people and yoga and this course made it all come together wonderfully. I also learned a lot about myself and completed this course with renewed energy. Thank you Charlotta, you are an amazing and inspiring teacher.

Yvonne, Yoga Teacher, London

T10
T11
T12
T15